just something I found :D

http://gamasutra.com/blogs/RobertBasler/20130517/192425/You_SHOULD_build_your_own_MMO.php

I’m sure next entry will be about Dragonlands again 😉

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “just something I found :D

  1. lol everytime I look in here I find motivation (or tipps/links/etc for motivation) to continue my own projects… thank you very much ^-^

    It’s interesting that the process and motivation to work on a game is sooo similar to just getting your life right. It’s not just about making a game, it’s about winning the struggle against the odds and finding your own personal way. 😉

    Like

    1. hehe, yeah and for me, games ARE kinda my life also 😛 in a way and they helped me through alot of stuff, so it just makes sense to go even deeper with game development + life XD

      Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s